Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Statement

 

Central to the success of Arista Technologies Pvt. Ltd. it is the commitment to our clients that we honor our obligation to respect and protect the privacy of the personal information of individuals with whom we deal, in accordance with the National Privacy Principles of the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.

 

Disclosure Of Information

 

We do not give any type of access to our client database to the outside organizations. We will not sell or disclose personal information to other organizations, for marketing purposes. We may disclose personal information to service providers who provide services in conjunction with our business (e.g.: agents co-ordinating conferences, mailing houses, delivery companies), our insurers and organizations through which you choose to make payment to us. We may release information about you where you have consented to the disclosure, where there is a duty to the public to disclose that information or where we are required to do by law.

 

Your Choices

 

When we collect information from you, you may tell us that you do not want to expose for further marketing contact.

 

Security of Information

 

We are committed to protect your privacy and will take reasonable steps to keep personal information safe from loss,misuse, unauthorized access, modification and disclosure. We use variety of physical and electronic security measures including restricting physical access to our offices, firewalls, routers, network and host intrusion detection systems, appropriate encryption and secure databases. We will take adequate steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information if it is no longer needed for any purpose.

 

Access To Your Information

 

You can access your personal information upon request. However, there are occasions where this access may be denied under the exemptions contained in the Act. If we deny access in some circumstances, we will advise you why.

 

Cookies

 

Cookies are the data that a website transfers to your hard drive for record keeping purposes. Cookies can facilitate a users ongoing access to and use of a site. They allow us to track usage patterns and to compile data that can improve our content. This is anonymous statistical data and does not allow us to identify you. If you do not want information collected through the use of cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows your to deny or accept the cookie feature. But you should note that cookies may be necessary to provide you with features such as merchandise transactions or registered member services.

 

Availability of Privacy Policy

 

This policy is available upon request. It will be reviewed to you time to time and if any amendments are included then it will be reflected in the updated policy.

 

Privacy Query

 

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy or any privacy related dealings with us, then please let us know at: Email: info@aristatechnologies.com.

 

We’d love to Hear from You, Click to CONNECT and let’s kick start your project